Air Source Trinity Heat Pump

1. Five working modes: heating, cooling, hot water, heating + hot water, cooling +hot water
2. Copeland scroll compressor
3. LCD display controller
4. Multiple protection and query function
5. Easy to install, installed on outdoor wall
Air Source Trinity Heat Pump
  • Features
  • Specification
  • Technical support

Trinity air source heat pump


Air source heat pump (Trinity) is designed for house heating, cooling and hot water. User can change the working mode by operating wired panel of controller. Compressor start/stop according to hot water temperature and A/C return water temperature. Hot water circulating water pump start/stop according to hot water tank temperature, A/C water circulating water pump is non-stop.

Five working mode:

Installation diagram:

Heat pump components

Installer should prepare below components for the system:

COP curve at different working condition:

Power  supplyV220V240V/50Hz/1ph380V415V/50Hz/3ph
Heating capacityHeating  modeKW7.2210.48813.314.0618.62
Input power of heatingKW2.
Cooling capacityCooling  modeKW6.509.4411.9712.6516.76
Input power of coolingKW2.453.664.354.356.20
EER 2.982.972.962.952.95
Hot water capacityHot  water modeKW9.513.817.518.524.5
Input power of hot waterKW2.293.354.234.485.95
Fan  motor powerW9090909090
Fan  motor quantityPiece11222
Hot  water pressure dropKpa≤30≤35≤40≤45≤50
Heating  pressure dropKpa≤30≤35≤40≤55≤70
Net  weightkg150150160160170
Gross  weightkg160160170170180
Classification  of waterproofIPX4
Electric  shock proof gradeI
Pipe size (internal thread)mm2525252525
Packing  dimensionmm910*500*1320910*500*13201160*500*14101160*500*14101160*500*1410
Power  supplyV380V415V/50Hz/3ph
RefrigerantR410A R407C
Heating capacityHeating  modeKW334944.872.281
Input powerKW7.9811.813.8717.519.8
Cooling capacityCooling  modeKW26.4037.8240.355.1164.80
Input power of coolingKW8.7012.5513.5818.7021.90
Hot water capacityHot  water modeKW3745567292
Input power of hot waterKW8.9610.9013.4017.2221.96
Fan  motor powerW2502505508001150
Fan  motor quantityPiece22222
Water  pressure dropKpa≤55≤6065≤65≤70
Net  weightkg275320300736764
Gross  weightkg293340320840879
Classification  of waterproofIPX4
Electric  shock proof gradeI
Pipe  size (internal thread)mm3232505065
Packing  dimensionmm1540*820*13201700*950*14701940*1120*21801940*1120*21802090*1200*2260

Before selling
1. Set up customers file, and arrange professional sale engineers to introduce

    company products and services to customers in detail.
2. If customers are interested in our products, we will send professional

    techniciansto survey the installation environment.
3. Make the solution according to different customers’ requirements.



During selling
1. Machine installs and test by qualification engineers.
2. Ensure all the products we provided are qualified and new. The working life

    of the  main engine is 15 years.
3. Construct and install the heat pump according to national relevant policies

    strictly, and ensure high quality delivery on time.
4. Test and debug the equipments strictly to ensure the safety and stability.
5. During the delivery, provide comprehensive and professional technical

    trainingon instructions and maintenance to customers.



After selling
1. We promise to offer free consulting call in 7×24 hours mode to solve the

    problems found in practice. The number is 86-20-82180001
2. Sprsun products guarantee is 18months from ex-factory date. Within

    18months,if any components of your products damaged because of

    quality, we supply new replacement for free.
3. After the expiration of the quality assurance, we will continue to provide

    lifelong maintenance services, with just charging some cost price.


Similar Products